XMA uses cookies to improve your experience on our site. By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
<< Back to previous page

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10050 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000


Product Information Specifications
Network
SFP transceiver typeCopper
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Duplex systemFull
Compatible products10050
Ethernet LANYes
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Compatible products10050
Mean time between failures (MTBF)510469759 h
Brand compatibilityExtreme Networks
SFP transceiver typeCopper
Ethernet LANYes
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)No
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedNo
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Copper ethernet cabling technology10BASE-T,100BASE-T,1000BASE-TX
Features
Product colourSilver
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
Compatible products10050
Mean time between failures (MTBF)510469759 h
Brand compatibilityExtreme Networks
Weight & dimensions
Width68 mm
Depth13.7 mm
Height13.8 mm
Weight15 g
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package depth115 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width9 cm
Master (outer) case length11.5 cm
Master (outer) case height3.1 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case1 pc(s)

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10050 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000

POA excl. VAT
Code: 10050-ST
UNSPSC: 43201553
Please register or log in to purchase
Register
Log In
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.