XMA uses cookies to improve your experience on our site. By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
<< Back to previous page

2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable


Product Information Specifications
Features
Cable length
2 m
Fibre optic type
OM2
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
ST
Connector 1 gender
Male
Connector 2 gender
Male
Product colour
Red
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

POA excl. VAT
Code: 50FIBLCST2
UNSPSC:
Please register or log in to purchase
Register
Log In
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.