XMA uses cookies to improve your experience on our site. By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
<< Back to previous page

StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX


Product Information Specifications
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Compatible productsEG3B0000086
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsEG3B0000086
Mean time between failures (MTBF)629953711 h
Brand compatibilityCitrix
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology100BASE-SX
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsEG3B0000086
Mean time between failures (MTBF)629953711 h
Brand compatibilityCitrix
Weight & dimensions
Width56.6 mm
Depth13.7 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight16 g
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package depth115 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width9 cm
Master (outer) case length11.5 cm
Master (outer) case height3.1 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case1 pc(s)

StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000086 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX

POA excl. VAT
Code: EG3B0000086-ST
UNSPSC: 43201553
Please register or log in to purchase
Register
Log In
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.