XMA uses cookies to improve your experience on our site. By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
<< Back to previous page

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40-U (Upstream)


Product Information Specifications
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsSFP-GE40KT13R15
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsSFP-GE40KT13R15
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3713222 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1310 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1550 nm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, REACH
Compatible productsSFP-GE40KT13R15
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3713222 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
Weight & dimensions
Width14 mm
Depth65 mm
Height12 mm
Weight72 g
Package depth230 mm
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Packaging data
Package depth230 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, REACH
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width34.4 cm
Master (outer) case length29.5 cm
Master (outer) case height25.5 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case36 pc(s)

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40-U (Upstream)

POA excl. VAT
Code: SFPGE40KT3R5
UNSPSC: 43201553
Please register or log in to purchase
Register
Log In
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.